FIS                                     

 

                         XXVI. ROCNIK "CENA SACHTICIEK"                        

 

 

LK SACHTICKY BANSKA BYSTRICA                                     JANUARY 8, 2006

SACHTICKY                                                                      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

                              S L A L O M     M E N                            

                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                               

 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

 

TD FIS           ZEMAN, BOHUMIR    (CZE)      COURSE                   SACHTICKY

REFEREE          STARCZYK, JANUSZ  (POL)      START                       1098 M

CHIEF OF RACE    FABIAN, ANTON     (SVK)      FINISH                       952 M

                                              VERTICAL DROP                146 M

                                             

                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        6693 /02/02

                                                                               

 

                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN

COURSE SETTER    PETRUF, MIROSLAV  (SVK)          STREJCEK, LUDEK   (CZE)

FORERUNNERS  -A- GALFYOVA, NIKOLA  (SVK)      -A- GALFYOVA, NIKOLA  (SVK)

             -B- STRIES, MARIO     (SVK)      -B- STRIES, MARIO     (SVK)

             -C- MIDRIAK, JAROSLAV (SVK)      -C- MIDRIAK, JAROSLAV (SVK)

             -D-                              -D-

             -E-                              -E-

 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   55/(54)                          54/(53)

START TIME        9.00                            12.00

WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD + ARTIFICIAL     TEMP. S: -8 C F: -5 C

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                                          F=600

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE

     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 

  1  10  700037 HEIMSCHILD, Ivan            SVK    47.58   43.10  1'30.68   0.00

  2  11  700808 STANCEL, Simon              SVK    47.55   44.91  1'32.46  11.78

  3   5  430443 WADRZYK, Maciej             POL    48.47   44.71  1'33.18  16.54

  4  13  430363 BURZYNSKI, Michal           POL    47.73   45.65  1'33.38  17.87

  5  20  561164 LEKIC, Jure                 SLO    48.95   44.90  1'33.85  20.97

  6   4  150834 ZIKA, Adam                  CZE    48.94   45.28  1'34.22  23.42

  7   3  700763 UHNAK, Juraj                SVK    49.68   45.26  1'34.94  28.19

  8  32  090125 MUTAVCHIEV, Lubomir         BUL    50.82   45.04  1'35.86  34.27

  9  24  700796 LIPNICKY, Marek             SVK    49.55   46.49  1'36.04  35.47

 10  29  561120 PINTAR, Luka                SLO    50.34   46.08  1'36.42  37.98

 11  16  561137 BUCIC, Anto                 SLO    52.10   44.94  1'37.04  42.08

 12  30  700801 RAJCAN, Martin              SVK    51.32   46.73  1'38.05  48.76

 13  52  700198 ZGODAVA, Filip              SVK    51.66   46.54  1'38.20  49.76

 14  36  150610 PISA, Martin                CZE    52.44   46.03  1'38.47  51.54

 15  57  561173 TEPINA, Jan                 SLO    52.54   45.96  1'38.50  51.74

 

 

08-01-06 / SACHTICKY                                     SVK1341.761     SM8 / 1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE     ICOS, ALGE-TDC8000+ (www.TIMING.sk)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

 

                                       FIS                                     

                         XXVI. ROCNIK "CENA SACHTICIEK"                        

 

 

LK SACHTICKY BANSKA BYSTRICA                                     JANUARY 8, 2006

SACHTICKY                                                                      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE

     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 

 16   2  460036 BARBU BOGDAN, Nicolae       ROU    52.02   46.76  1'38.78  53.60

 17  50  690036 VAKHNENKO, Igor             UKR    52.50   46.48  1'38.98  54.92

 18  38  240111 BENE, Marton                HUN    52.14   46.95  1'39.09  55.65

 19  61  700771 BIRES, Michal               SVK    52.05   47.35  1'39.40  57.70

 20  56  430026 KARPIEL, Jakub              POL    52.67   47.30  1'39.97  61.47

 21  98  700823 PLZIK, Martin               SVK    53.34   47.13  1'40.47  64.78

 22  40  700311 LEGUTKY, Martin             SVK    52.95   48.09  1'41.04  68.55

 23  64  690073 RUSYNYAK, Myhaylo           UKR    53.73   47.62  1'41.35  70.60

 24  62  700822 MOTYKA, Martin              SVK    52.51   49.05  1'41.56  71.99

 25  59  561172 TAHIRI, Albin               SLO    54.47   48.57  1'43.04  81.78

 26 103  430472 KLUSAK, Michal              POL    55.51   48.08  1'43.59  85.42

 27  27  430327 FIEDOR, Zygmunt             POL    55.72   48.09  1'43.81  86.88

 28  70  700807 ZILKA, Leonard              SVK    55.15   50.92  1'46.07 101.83

 29 109  430466 GARNIEWICZ, Mateusz         POL    55.76   50.42  1'46.18 102.56

 30  90  700821 DEVECKA, Michal             SVK    57.64   51.37  1'49.01 121.28

 31 104  690087 RASTVOROV, Grygoriy         UKR    56.52   52.98  1'49.50 124.53

 32  79  430036 SLOWIK, Pawel               POL    57.65   52.26  1'49.91 127.24

 33  75  150746 MLICKA, Ales                CZE    57.69   52.78  1'50.47 130.94

 34  55  700817 MAKOVNIK, Martin            SVK  1'01.28   50.17  1'51.45 137.43

 35  77  430409 OLCZAK, Andrzej             POL    59.83   53.27  1'53.10 148.35

 36  83  700814 KARASEK, Jakub              SVK    59.23   54.43  1'53.66 152.05

 37  91  700770 BENACKA, Adam               SVK    58.77   55.74  1'54.51 157.68

 38  87  700811 FOLTAN, Marek               SVK    58.70   56.86  1'55.56 164.62

 39  99  700826 TKAC, Tomas                 SVK  1'00.68   55.25  1'55.93 167.07

 40 101  700832 LEITNER, Benjamin           SVK  1'00.83   55.44  1'56.27 169.32

 41  92  700835 BUZA, Jan                   SVK  1'00.90   55.99  1'56.89 173.42

 42  96  700753 KRISTOF, Tomas              SVK  1'03.62   58.82  2'02.44 210.15

 43  94  690102 MARCHENKO, Yevheniy         UKR  1'05.47   57.42  2'02.89 213.12

 44 102  690096 KHLYSTOV, Dmytro            UKR  1'09.71 1'00.72  2'10.43 263.01

 45 106  700825 BENACKA, Jakub              SVK  1'00.09 1'18.25  2'18.34 315.35

 

DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE SECOND RUN

 

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     80  430029 KWIATEK, Wojciech           POL

     78  700798 MUKERA, Peter               SVK

     31  700705 SPISIAK, Martin             SVK

 

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    116  150855 KRICKA, Jakub               CZE

    115  700827 LEGERSKY, Jakub             SVK

    113  150854 DUCHAC, Michal              CZE

 

08-01-06 / SACHTICKY                                     SVK1341.761     SM8 / 2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE     ICOS, ALGE-TDC8000+ (www.TIMING.sk)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

                                       FIS                                     

 

                         XXVI. ROCNIK "CENA SACHTICIEK"                        

 

LK SACHTICKY BANSKA BYSTRICA                                     JANUARY 8, 2006

SACHTICKY                                                                      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE

     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

 

    112  430482 WALEGA, Maciej              POL

    111  150842 VONDRAK, Jan                CZE

    110  430468 HABRAT, Mateusz             POL

    108  430490 WYPOREK, Jakub              POL

    105  700830 ZAMPA, Adam                 SVK

    100  150849 HATLE, Filip                CZE

     95  700829 BENDIK, Peter               SVK

     93  150877 KOLDA, David                CZE

     89  430459 KORZENIOWSKI, Beniamin      POL

     88  700810 DUBAJ, Martin               SVK

     85  700816 KUBIS, Jan                  SVK

     84  430460 SZCZEPANIK, Wojciech        POL

     81  430018 BURY, Lukasz                POL

     76  150749 KRUZIK, Jiri                CZE

     74  150814 KVERKA, Martin              CZE

     73  700797 MACKO, Samuel               SVK

     72  150825 KVIZ, Slavoj                CZE

     69  240117 STARK, Marton               HUN

     68  150815 HOUSKA, Vojta               CZE

     67  430449 WOJTOWICZ, Adam             POL

     66  430024 HARATYK, Dawid              POL

     63  240108 SZABO, Bence                HUN

     60  561175 VIDOVIC, Alan               SLO

     58  150824 DREVENY, Zdenek             CZE

     53  430440 PSTRUSINSKI, Jakub          POL

     51  150639 HAVLICEK, Tomas             CZE

     49  150817 POLACH, Petr                CZE

     48  150823 KOPRIVA, Jakub              CZE

     47  150529 TOPINKA, Michal             CZE

     46  430035 RAJZER, Michal              POL

     45  700779 REPA, Martin                SVK

     44  430447 ZEREBECKI, Tomasz           POL

     43  150679 CHMELAR, Lukas              CZE

     42  700802 REPA, Tomas                 SVK

     41  430023 GAJEWSKI, Marcin            POL

     37  150833 JURICA, Antonin             CZE

     35  150743 BERNDT, Ondrej              CZE

     34  150546 BRZON, Michal               CZE

     33  700820 RAZUS, Martin               SVK

     28  430396 MAZUREK, Krzysztof          POL

 

08-01-06 / SACHTICKY                                     SVK1341.761     SM8 / 3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE     ICOS, ALGE-TDC8000+ (www.TIMING.sk)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

                                       FIS                                     

 

                         XXVI. ROCNIK "CENA SACHTICIEK"                        

 

 

LK SACHTICKY BANSKA BYSTRICA                                     JANUARY 8, 2006

SACHTICKY                                                                      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE

     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

 

     26  430387 ILEWICZ, Jakub              POL

     25  430372 PLAN, Tomasz                POL

     23  700700 BACIK, Peter                SVK

     21  700772 KIC, Richard                SVK

     19  561114 JELEN, Matic                SLO

     18  430370 KWIEK, Bartolomiej          POL

     15  850001 BRUNNER, Manuel             GRN

     12  561139 DORNIG, Miha                SLO

      7  430390 KOMINKO, Maciej             POL

      6  150668 ZEMAN, Tomas                CZE

 

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

    107  690086 FESHCHUK, Rostyslav         UKR   GATE   54

     14  700721 DEVECKA, Andrej             SVK   GATE   53

 

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

     86  430028 KRZYZANIAK, Mikolaj         POL

 

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     97  430484 OCHMAN, Bartosz             POL

     82  430397 NAKIELSKI, Jakub            POL

     71  700792 7794                        SVK

     65  700793 JANICINA, Patrik            SVK

     54  430325 PAWLAS, Michal              POL

     39  430405 MIESZCZAK, Jacek            POL

     22  700746 ANTOSKA, Matej              SVK

     17  700783 STRKOLEC, Martin            SVK

      9  700788 SVIDRON, Filip              SVK

      8  700686 LUBELLAN, Peter             SVK

 

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

      1  150642 KASPER, Robin               CZE   GATE   52

 

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

 

                                                ZEMAN, BOHUMIR    (CZE)#761

 

 

 

 

 

08-01-06 / SACHTICKY                                     SVK1341.761     SM8 / 4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE     ICOS, ALGE-TDC8000+ (www.TIMING.sk)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

                                       FIS                                     

 

                         XXVI. ROCNIK "CENA SACHTICIEK"                        

 

 

LK SACHTICKY BANSKA BYSTRICA                                     JANUARY 8, 2006

SACHTICKY                                                                      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              S L A L O M     M E N                             

                             FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                           

 

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

 

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE

 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

 

     1     10   700037  HEIMSCHILD, Ivan              35.70    35.70      0.00

     2     11   700808  STANCEL, Simon                50.22    50.22     11.78

     3      5   430443  WADRZYK, Maciej               49.92    49.92     16.54

     4     13   430363  BURZYNSKI, Michal             33.45    33.45     17.87

     5     20   561164  LEKIC, Jure                   58.52

     6      4   150834  ZIKA, Adam                    47.94    47.94     23.42

     7      3   700763  UHNAK, Juraj                  52.07

     8     32   090125  MUTAVCHIEV, Lubomir           68.86

     9     24   700796  LIPNICKY, Marek               62.46

    10     29   561120  PINTAR, Luka                  65.90

 

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

 

  DNF1      6   150668  ZEMAN, Tomas                  33.09

     4     13   430363  BURZYNSKI, Michal             33.45

     1     10   700037  HEIMSCHILD, Ivan              35.70

  DNF2      8   700686  LUBELLAN, Peter               37.82

  DSQ2      1   150642  KASPER, Robin                 42.75

 

TOTALS                                              --------

(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   182.81  --------

(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 217.23   --------

(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            69.61

 

CALCULATED PENALTY  217.23 + 182.81 -  69.61 : 10  =                     33.043

                      (A)      (B)      (C)

 

ROUNDED                                                                  33.04

CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00

CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

 

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         36.04

 

                                     _______________________

                                     ZEMAN, BOHUMIR    (CZE)#761

 

08-01-06 / SACHTICKY                                     SVK1341.761     SM9 / 1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE     ICOS, ALGE-TDC8000+ (www.TIMING.sk)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~